Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, REGENT STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5AT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+2.5%
Sold on 14 September 2023
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£361,000
+61.2%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Terraced
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,000
-2.6%
Sold on 10 January 2013
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+39.4%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+112.8%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£87,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 10 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5AT
← Back to All Properties