Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, BARTON ROAD, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 5NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+20.8%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+53.2%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+32.8%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 2 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 5NJ
← Back to All Properties