Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, THINGWALL ROAD EAST, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH61 3UZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+14.8%
Sold on 12 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH61 3UZ
← Back to All Properties