Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, NEWPORT STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9FU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.7%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+71.7%
Sold on 10 January 2022
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+15.2%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,950
+207.0%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9FU
← Back to All Properties