Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LADYWALK, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 9YZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£303,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£303,000
+23.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+48.5%
Sold on 25 June 2015
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+24.1%
Sold on 14 March 2012
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+98.5%
Sold on 21 October 2002
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+3.2%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
+£2,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,900
Sold on 7 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 9YZ
← Back to All Properties