Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GREENSIDE, LONDON ROAD, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 2EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£785,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£305,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£785,000
+63.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£305,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£480,000
+94.8%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Detached
+£233,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£246,450
Sold on 25 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 2EA
← Back to All Properties