Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, BUCKLAND AVENUE, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT16 2NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,000
+3.8%
Sold on 16 January 2017
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,500
+19.9%
Sold on 20 January 2015
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+48.2%
Sold on 15 January 2014
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+99.0%
Sold on 1 October 2002
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 19 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT16 2NT
← Back to All Properties