Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ROSEMONT CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4XR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£5,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 15 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995
+51.6%
Sold on 16 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,620 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,375
+54.0%
Sold on 10 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,380 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 22 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4XR
← Back to All Properties