Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, ALDERMERE AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+1.5%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+9.4%
Sold on 8 September 2022
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,000
+26.4%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 23 April 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0FF
← Back to All Properties