12, MARION STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD6 2BJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£74,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.5%
Price Change
-£16,800 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£74,000-18.5%
Sold on 10 March 2016
Terraced
-£16,800 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,800+101.8%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
+£45,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000+50.0%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000+1.7%
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500+126.9%
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 4 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1