Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CAVERSHAM PLACE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B73 6HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+36.1%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
-16.0%
Sold on 10 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+22.4%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B73 6HW
← Back to All Properties