Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CATALONIA APARTMENTS, METROPOLITAN STATION APPROACH, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7BL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2007
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£239,000
+39.0%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 14 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7BL
← Back to All Properties