Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MURRAY CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,450
Last Sold Price
14 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£51,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,450
+21.5%
Sold on 14 August 2018
Detached
+£51,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,000
+24.5%
Sold on 20 September 2007
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+94.0%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Detached
+£93,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,950
Sold on 17 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6HH
← Back to All Properties