Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BIRDWOOD GROVE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 8AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,500
Last Sold Price
25 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£352,500
+41.0%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+12.1%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+137.2%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 8AJ
← Back to All Properties