Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 55, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£47,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
+39.2%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+53.8%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 25 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RQ
← Back to All Properties