Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, ASHURST AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£35,600 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+11.0%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£35,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£324,400
-1.7%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Semi-Detached
-£5,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+36.1%
Sold on 14 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4TD
← Back to All Properties