Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHURCH CRESCENT, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+193.8%
Price Change
+£310,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+193.8%
Sold on 28 June 2022
Detached
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+37.9%
Sold on 11 March 2002
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+45.0%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 17 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9BH
← Back to All Properties