Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, ALBANY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 1EE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.6%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£184,000
-2.6%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£189,000
+44.8%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,500
+13.5%
Sold on 12 August 2013
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+1.8%
Sold on 29 July 2008
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+59.2%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 26 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 1EE
← Back to All Properties