Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
151, TIMBERLEYS, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN17 6QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.1%
Price Change
+£141,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+69.1%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,000
+10.9%
Sold on 14 August 2012
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
-11.1%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+170.6%
Sold on 27 May 2008
Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 27 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN17 6QD
← Back to All Properties