Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, ASHLEA AVENUE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 3SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 4 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+27.0%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+18.1%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+171.2%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 3SR
← Back to All Properties