Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LINDFIELD CLOSE, WARRINGTON, HALTON, HALTON
WA4 6UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+38.2%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+28.9%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,000
Sold on 19 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 6UG
← Back to All Properties