20, BROOMFIELD CLOSE, BOLTON, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL2 5QY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£61,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£200,000+44.5%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£61,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,450+2.6%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+125.2%
Sold on 19 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+30.3%
Sold on 3 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 3 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1