Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, PARK ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£32,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£105,000
+43.9%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,950
+30.3%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+51.4%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4QD
← Back to All Properties