Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, TROTTERS LANE, WEST BROMWICH, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B71 2QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+0.6%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+26.0%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+10.5%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£12,563 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,937
+110.4%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£62,937 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B71 2QF
← Back to All Properties