8, DOWNLANDS AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN39 3PL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£339,790
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£94,790 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£339,790+38.7%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£94,790 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000+2.1%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,950+14.3%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+191.7%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+20.0%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 23 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1