Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, GEORGE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£610,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£610,000
+7.0%
Sold on 26 March 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£570,000
+42.5%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
+£170,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,950
+13.5%
Sold on 5 March 2013
Terraced
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£352,500
+35.6%
Sold on 1 April 2008
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£260,000
Sold on 10 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2EJ
← Back to All Properties