Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WATER GROVE ROAD, DUKINFIELD, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK16 5QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£245,000
+60.1%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+17.7%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 23 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK16 5QS
← Back to All Properties