Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, GEORGE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+10.8%
Sold on 27 January 2011
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,000
+201.0%
Sold on 20 October 2005
Terraced
+£158,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,750
Sold on 27 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2EJ
← Back to All Properties