Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, TORRISHOLME ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 2LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+6.7%
Sold on 13 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+112.3%
Sold on 13 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 9 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 2LW
← Back to All Properties