Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, WILLOW AVENUE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 6BD
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£9,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£190,000
+5.4%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #8
£180,250
+33.5%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Terraced
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+8.9%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000
+24.1%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
+20.4%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+84.5%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,995
+7.1%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 6BD
← Back to All Properties