Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, VICTORIA STREET, ASKAM-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA16 7BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
6 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,500
+22.5%
Sold on 6 July 2022
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+17.6%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+41.7%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 15 July 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA16 7BX
← Back to All Properties