Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CHALKPIT LANE, DORKING, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY
RH4 1EY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£531,250
Last Sold Price
25 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£98,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£531,250
+22.8%
Sold on 25 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£98,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£432,500
+101.2%
Sold on 30 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£217,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 19 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH4 1EY
← Back to All Properties