Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
QUESTER COTTAGE, MAIN STREET, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5UQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+8.6%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+175.9%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5UQ
← Back to All Properties