Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SHEWELL CLOSE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 0NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£93,000
+17.7%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+9.7%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,995
-22.6%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+14.1%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 0NS
← Back to All Properties