Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, MAYPOLE ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3RB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+21.6%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,500
+49.3%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 9 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3RB
← Back to All Properties