Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 30, CHANCELLOR COURT, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 25 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-31.1%
Sold on 3 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,950
Sold on 1 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RY
← Back to All Properties