Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SUN HILL, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+6.3%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+61.5%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+26.6%
Sold on 12 September 2013
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+224.2%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9AU
← Back to All Properties