Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WHICHERS GATE ROAD, ROWLAND'S CASTLE, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
PO9 6BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+18.8%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 28 October 2010
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+123.6%
Sold on 18 September 2006
Terraced
+£96,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,250
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO9 6BB
← Back to All Properties