Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HAWTHORNE AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5FT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£6,100 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
-2.8%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Detached
-£6,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,100
+14.9%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Detached
+£28,105 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,995
Sold on 29 October 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 5FT
← Back to All Properties