Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WELLSBOURNE ROAD, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5QX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£318,000
+21.4%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£262,000
+44.2%
Sold on 13 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£80,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,750
+8.5%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+4.7%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+110.6%
Sold on 29 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,950
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5QX
← Back to All Properties