Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WESTERN ROAD, HASSOCKS, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9TA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+42.0%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+23.8%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+32.0%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+29.7%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+31.1%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 29 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN6 9TA
← Back to All Properties