Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40A, THORNFIELD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 8QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+2.0%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,500
+100.5%
Sold on 22 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 30 November 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 8QR
← Back to All Properties