Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WEYMOUTH AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4YJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+28.9%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+14.8%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+180.0%
Sold on 7 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4YJ
← Back to All Properties