Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DANBURY COTTAGE, THORINGTON STREET, COLCHESTER, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO6 4SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+50.0%
Sold on 10 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+67.1%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,500
+43.6%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 21 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 4SP
← Back to All Properties