Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, REGENT STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,500
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,500
+23.5%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,500
+28.1%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+32.7%
Sold on 17 May 2004
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+175.0%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 19 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5RN
← Back to All Properties