Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, WAKEFIELD ROAD, STALYBRIDGE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK15 1AB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.3%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+106.3%
Sold on 16 January 2023
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£63,000
-1.6%
Sold on 27 February 2018
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000
-25.6%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+352.6%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000
-44.1%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,995
Sold on 17 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK15 1AB
← Back to All Properties