Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHINNOR CLOSE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 1SR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£220,000
+33.7%
Sold on 29 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,500
+149.4%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£98,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 1SR
← Back to All Properties