Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, CHESTER ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 6DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+3.3%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000
+45.9%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+35.8%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 22 January 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS8 6DP
← Back to All Properties