Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, LAUNCELYN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO52 9NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£223,000
+16.4%
Sold on 6 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,500
+10.1%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+5.5%
Sold on 13 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 11 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO52 9NP
← Back to All Properties