Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
169, MOSS LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7XE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+27.5%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+42.9%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+94.4%
Sold on 13 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+10.8%
Sold on 30 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7XE
← Back to All Properties